• Stephen

U18s - Queensland Maroon v NSW Generation Blue

Updated: Sep 23, 2019


QLD Maroon U18 defeated NSW Gen Blue 41 - 17 at Nudgee College



Gallery


Click to scroll



Teams


Queensland Maroon


1.     Harry Vella - St Josephs, Nudgee College 2.     George Blake - The Southport School 3.     Zane Nonggorr - The Southport School 4.     Wilson Blyth - The Southport School 5.     Jacob Blyton - Brisbane Boys College 6.     George Gibson - Brisbane Boys College 7.     Will Roach (VC) - University of Queensland Rugby Club 8.     Titi Nofoagatatoa - St Josephs , Nudgee College 9.     Kalani Thomas - Ipswich Grammar School 10.  Jake Pappin  - Brothers Rugby Club 11.  Mac Grealy - Downlands College 12.  Lukas Ripley - Brisbane Boys College 13.  Josh Flook (c) - Brothers Rugby Club 14.  Glen Vaihu - St Josephs ,Gregory Terrace 15.  Dion Samuela - The Southport School Reserves    16.  Jake Tierney - Brisbane Boys College 17.  Andrew Romano - Brisbane Boys College 18.  Tim Fainaanuku - Toowoomba Grammar School 19.  Matt Englebrecht - University of Queensland Rugby Club 20.  Keenan Timu - Marsden State High School 21.  Finn Hearn - St Josephs Nudgee College 22.  Jojo Fifita - The Southport School 23.  Kedan Chang Tung - Ipswich Grammar School



NSW Gen Blue


Adrian Brown - Barker College - Beecroft Cherrybrook Rugby Club Hamish Moore - The Scots College - Walgett Rams Rugby club Daniel Botha - The Scots College - Mosman Rugby Club Hugh Bokenham (C) - St Joesph's College - Bathurst Bulldogs Rugby Club Alex Rice - Waverley College - East McAuley Junior Rugby Club Joe Brial - The Scots College - East Wallaroos Junior Rugby Club Jacob Ratcliff - Newington College - Harbord Harlequins Rugby Club Papillon Sevele - Sydney University RFC - West Harbour Rugby Club Tas Smith - Cranbrook School - East McAuley Junior Rugby Club Jude Gibbs - St Joesph's College - East McAuley Junior Rugby Club Tolu Koula - Newington - Randwick Rugby Club Nick Chan - St Joesph's College - Wahroonga Tigers Rugby Club Joseph Suaalii - The Kings School - Eastwood Rugby Club Kaeo Weekes - Newington - Gordon Rugby Club Jack Mossman - The Scots College - East Wallaroos Junior Rugby Club Billy Pollard - Barker College - Hornsby Junior Rugby Club Malachi Hawkes - Trinity College - Western Raptors Junior Rugby Club Dylan Saunders - Windsor High School - Penrith RSL Rugby Club Simeone Schmidt - Riverview - Western Raptors Junior Rugby Club Jordan Cameron - Barker College - Hornsby Junior Rugby Club Charlie Adams - The Scots College - Mosman Rugby Club Daniel O'Brien - St Joesph's College - Forbes Rugby Union Club John Connolly - The Kings School - Ourimbah Rugby Club

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon

© 2019 by Stephen Tremain.